WAEC Private Timetable Nov/Dec. 2017/18

WAEC Private GCE Timetable – 2017/2018

The Waec Private examination timetable is out already. Candidates who are writing the 2017/2018 Waec GCE examination should note that the exam is scheduled to commence on Monday, 31st July 2017 and end on Wednesday 4th, August 2017. It is the duty of batechtips to give the complete WAEC GCE timetable for 2017/2018 is available on this blog post.WAEC GCE Timetable – 2017/18

For better usage, take a piece of paper and write down the subjects you are writing and the date and time of the exam. If you have not registered for the form, check how to register for WAEC  Private GCE exam here.

WAEC Private GCE Timetable for  2017/2018

This WAEC Private GCE timetable is for all the West African countries. Below is the WAEC Private GCE exam timetable;

Subjects for Monday, 31st July to Friday, 18th August 2017

Basketry 3 (Project Work)
Ceramics 3 (Project Work)
Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)
Jewelry 3 (Project Work)
Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)
Picture Making 3 (Project Work)
Sculpture 3 (Project Work)
Textiles 3 (Project Work)
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

Subjects for Tuesday, 15th August 2017

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session >> 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.

Subjects for Monday, 21st August 2017 to Monday, 28th August 2017

Music 3B (Performance Test) French 3 (Oral).
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical).
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical).
Time for the paper will be arranged by the Council.

Subjects for Tuesday, 29th August 2017

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) >> 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) >> 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Leatherwork 2 (Essay) >> 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Leatherwork 1 (Objective)  >> 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) >> 13.00 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.
Woodwork 1 (Objective) >> 15.20 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) >> 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) >> 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Subjects for Saturday, 2nd to Monday, 4th September 2017

Integrated Science 2 (Essay) >> 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Integrated Science 1 (Objective) >> 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
General Agriculture 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)  >> 08.30 hrs. – 10.30hrs.
Woodwork 3 (Practical) >> 08.30 hrs. – 11.30hrs. (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) >> 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Textiles 2 (Essay) >> 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Textiles 1 (Objective) >> 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Subjects for Tuesday, 5th September 2017

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 Alternative to Practical Work) >>08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative  A) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)>> 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Forestry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) >> 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Typewriting Typewriting >> 08.30 hrs. – 11.10 hrs. (1stSet) >> 11.30 hrs. – 14.10hrs.(2ndSet)
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) >> 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) >>14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
General Agriculture 2 (Essay) >>13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs
General Agriculture 1 (Objective) >>15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Subject for Wednesday 6th September 2017

French 2 (Essay) >>08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
French 1 (Objective) >>09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
Fisheries 2 (Alternative A) (Essay)>> 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Fisheries 1 (Alternative A) (Objective)>>15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Subject for Thursday, 7th September 2017

Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice) >>08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) >>11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.
Ceramics 2 (Essay)>> 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Ceramics 1 (Objective)>> 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Subject for Friday, 8th September 2017

English Language 3 (Oral)>> 08.30 hrs. – 09.15 hrs. (1st Set)
English Language 3 (Oral)>> 09.45 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (2nd Set)

Saturday, 9th September 2017

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) >>08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) >>13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

Subject for Monday, 11th September 2017

Geography 2(Essay) >>08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Geography 1(Objective) >>10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Tuesday, 12th September 2017

Biology 2 (Essay) >>08.30 hrs. – 10.10hrs.
Biology 1 (Objective) >>10.10 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Sculpture 2 (Essay)>>14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Sculpture 1 (Objective)>>16.00 hrs. – 16.50 hrs.

Wednesday, 13th September 2017

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) >>08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) >>10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Information and Communication >>08.30 hrs. – .
Music 2 (Essay) >>13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Music 1 (Objective) >>15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs

Thursday, 14th September 2017

Physics 2 (Essay) >>08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Physics 1 (Objective) >> 10.00 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) >>13.00 hrs. – 14.50hrs.

Friday, 15th September 2017

Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) >>08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)>>14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective) >>16.00 hrs. – 17.00 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) >>14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) >>15.30 hrs. – 16.30 hrs.

Saturday, 16th September 2017

Economics 2 (Essay) >>08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Economics 1 (Objective) >>10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Monday, 18th September 2017

Literature-In-English 2(Prose) >>08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) >>09.45 hrs. – 10.45hrs.
Electronics 3 (Practical) >>08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set).
Electronics 3 (Practical) >>12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set).
Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) >>13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Tuesday, 19th September 2017

Chemistry 2 (Essay) >>08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Chemistry 1 (Objective) >>10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Graphic Design 2 (Essay)>> 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Graphic Design 1 (Objective) >>10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
Government 2 (Essay) >>13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Government 1 (Objective) >>15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Electronics 2 (Essay) >>13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Electronics 1 (Objective) >>14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Wednesday, 20th September 2017

Management-In-Living 2 (Essay) >>08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Management-In-Living 1 (Objective) >>10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Forestry 2 (Essay)>>13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs
Forestry 1 (Objective)>>15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Jewelry 2 (Essay)>> 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Jewellery 1 (Objective)>>15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.
Management-In-Living 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) >>14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Friday, 22nd September, 2017

History 2 (Essay) >>08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
History 1 (Objective) >>10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)>> 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective) >>16.00 hrs. – 17.00 hrs. .

Saturday, 23rd September, 2017

English Language 2 (Essay) >>08.30 hrs. –10.30 hrs.
English Language 1 (Objective) >>10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Monday, 25th September 2017

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) >>08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) >>10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) >>08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) >>10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)>> 08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)>>10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)>>08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Tuesday, 26th September 2017

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) >>08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Clerical O..ce Duties 2 (Essay) >>08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
Clerical O..ce Duties 1 (Objective) >>10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) >>14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Wednesday, 27th September, 2017

Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) >>08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) >>13.00 hrs. – 14.15 hrs.
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) >>14.15 hrs. – 15.15 hrs.
Picture Making 2 (Essay)>>13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Picture Making 1 (Objective)>>15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) >>13.30 hrs. –16.00 hrs.

Thursday, 28th September, 2017

Business Management 2 (Essay) >>08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Business Management 1 (Objective) >>10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Basketry 2 ( (Essay) >>08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Basketry 1 (Objective)>>10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
Applied Electricity 3 ( Practical ) >>08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 ( Practical ) >>12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Music 3A (Aural) 13.00 hrs. – 13.45 hrs.

Friday, 29th September, 2017

General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)>> 14.30 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.
General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective) >>13.00 hrs. – 14.30hrs.
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)>>08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)>> 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)>>14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) >>08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) >>10.15 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
Building Construction 2 (Essay) >>14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Building Construction 1 (Objective) >>15.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.
Saturday, Social Studies 2 (Essay)* 08.30 hrs. – 11.30hrs .

Saturday 30th September, 2017

Social Studies 1 (Objective)>>. 14.00 hrs. – 14.50 hrs.
Dagaare(Elective) 1 (Essay)>> 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Dagbani(Elective) 1 (Essay)>>08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Dangme(Elective) 1 (Essay)>> 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)>> 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Monday, 2nd October, 2017

Fante(Elective) 1 (Essay)>> 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Ga(Elective) 1 (Essay) >>08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)>> 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Kasem(Elective) 1 (Essay)>> 08.30 hrs. – 11.30hrs.
Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay) >>08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)>>08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)>> 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)>>08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)>>13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.
Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)>>13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.
Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)* 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.
Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)* 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.
Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30hrs.
Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay) >> 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.
Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)>> 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.
Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)>> 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30hrs.
Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)>>13.00 hrs. – 15. 30hrs.
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)>>13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)>> 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Tuesday, 3rd October, 2017

Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) >>08.30 hrs. – 11.40 hrs. (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) >>12.00hrs. – 15.10hrs. (2nd Set)

Wednesday,4th October, 2017

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) >>08.30 hrs. – 10.30hrs.
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) >>08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
Metalwork 2 (Essay) >>14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Metalwork 1 (Objective)>> 15.30 hrs. – 16.30 hrs.

Please note that the time is in 24-hour clock format. 13.00 is same as 1.00pm and 15.00 is same 3.00pm etc.

That is all about the  WAEC Private GCE timetable 2017/2018

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.